2018 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Time/Result Links
 
August
Fri. 31 SUNY Delhi Hartwick | Oneonta, NY 1 of 2
  Alfred State Houghton Short Course | Canedea, NY 4 of 7
  Valley Forge Bryn Mawr Invitational | Bryn Mawr, PA 12 of 12
 
September
Sat. 1 Thomas More Queen City Invitational | Highland Heights, KY NTS
  Finlandia Tom Barry Invitational | DePere, Wis. 10 a.m.
Sat. 8 SUNY Delhi Hamilton College Invite | Clinton, NY 7 of 8
  Mills Kim Duyst Invitational | Turlock, CA NTS
  Thomas More Kentucky Invitational | Lexington, KY NTS
  Alfred State Alfred University Short | Alfred, NY 3 of 5
  Valley Forge Dutchman Invitational | Annville, PA 15 of 15
Fri. 14 Finlandia Spartan Invite | East Lansing, MI 10 a.m.
Sat. 15 Valley Forge Bill Fritz Invitational | Glassboro, NJ
Fri. 21 Mills San Francisco State Invitational | San Francisco, CA 11th of 12
Sat. 22 SUNY Delhi Bard Invite | Annandale-On-Hudson, NY 3rd of 14
  Thomas More Miami Invitational | Oxford, OH NTS
  Alfred State Roberts Wesleyan | Rochester, NY 15th of 18
Sat. 29 Mills Mustang Challenge | Santa Clarita, CA 21st of 22
  SUNY Delhi Mount St. Mary Invite | Emmetsburg, MD 4th of 26
  Thomas More Louisville Invitational | Louisville, KY NTS
  Alfred State Geneseo Invite | Geneseo, NY 15th of 19
  Finlandia Roy Griak Invitational | Minneapolis, MN DNR
 
October
Wed. 3 SUNY Delhi Bronco Classic | Delhi, NY NTS
Sat. 6 Finlandia Disney ESPN Classic | Orlando, FL 22nd of 23
Sat. 13 Mills Bronco Challenge | Sunnyvale, CA 22nd of 23
  SUNY Delhi Green Mountain Invite | Poultny, VT 2nd of 8
  Thomas More Evansville Invitational | Evansville, IN 6th of 8
  Valley Forge Jack St. Claire Invitational | Philadelphia, PA 10th of 10
Fri. 19 Finlandia Oshkosh Open | Oshkosh, WI 10 a.m.
Sat. 20 Mills William Jessup Invitational | Rocklin, CA 8:30 a.m.
Sat. 27 Mills ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 11:00 a.m.
  SUNY Delhi ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 11:00 a.m.
  Thomas More ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 11:00 a.m.
  Alfred State ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 11:00 a.m.
  Finlandia ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 11:00 a.m.
  Finlandia ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 11:00 a.m.
 
November
Sat. 10 SUNY Delhi USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA 9:30 a.m.
  Thomas More NCAA Division III Mideast Regional | Center Valley, PA