2017 ACAA Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Time/Result Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Alfred St. Houghton Short Course | Canedea, NY 5th
  Valley Forge Bryn Mawr Invitational | Bryn Mawr, PA 6th
Sat. 2 Mills NDNU Argonaut Invitational | Belmont, CA 8th
  SUNY Canton Southern Vermont College Invitational | Bennington, VT 4th
  SUNY Delhi LeMoyne | Syracuse, NY 3rd
  Finlandia Michigan Tech Opener | Houghton, MI 12th
  UMaine-Presque Isle UM - Farmington Invitational | Farmington, ME 7th
Sat. 9 SUNY Canton Castleton Invitational | Castleton, VT 5th
  SUNY Delhi Hamilton | Clinton, NY 10th
  Alfred St. Finger Lakes CC Invitational | Canandaigua, NY 2nd
  Finlandia Vic Godfrey | Kenosha, WI No Team Score
  UMaine-Presque Isle Husson University Invitational | Wenham, MA No Team Score
  Valley Forge Dutchmen Invitational | Annville, PA 14th
Fri. 15 Mills Los Positas Invitational | Livermore, CA 4th
Sat. 16 SUNY Canton Johnson State College | Johnson, VT 1st
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Oneonta | Oneonta, NY 4th
  Alfred St. University of Rochester | Rochester, NY 7th
  Pine Manor UMass-Dartmouth | Dartmouth, MA DNR
  Valley Forge Division II/III Challenge | Kutztown, PA 17th
Sat. 23 SUNY Canton SUNY Poly Invitational | Marcy, NY 8th
  Alfred St. Roberts Wesleyan | Rochester, NY 12th
  Pine Manor Pop Crowell Invitational | Wenham, MA 10th
  UMaine-Presque Isle Pop Crowell Invitational | Wenham, MA 9th
Thu. 28 Valley Forge Lancaster Homecoming Invitational | Lancaster, PA 3rd
Fri. 29 Pine Manor Lt. Travis J. Fuller Invitational | Buzzards Bay, MA 4th
Sat. 30 SUNY Delhi Mount St. Mary | Newburgh, NY 10th
  Finlandia Bay College Invite | Escanaba, MI No Team Score
  Mills Mustang Challenge 10th
  UMaine-Presque Isle Bowdoin College Invitational | Brunswick, ME 1:00 p.m.
 
October
Wed. 4 SUNY Delhi Bronco Classic | Delhi, NY 1st
Sat. 7 Alfred St. Houghton Long Course | Canedea, NY 14th
Sun. 8 UMaine-Presque Isle UMPI Alumni and All-Comers Race | Presque Isle, ME 11:00 a.m.
Fri. 13 Pine Manor Emmanuel College | Boston, MA 22nd
  Valley Forge Bryn Athyn Invitational | Bryn Athyn, PA 4th
Sat. 14 SUNY Canton Cross Country Only Championships | Geneva, NY 10th
  SUNY Delhi Green Mountain College | Poultney, VT 4th
  Alfred St. Alumni Meet | Alfred, NY No Scoring
  Finlandia UW Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invite | Oshkosh, WI No Team Score
  Mills Bronco Challenge Cancelled
  UMaine-Presque Isle Maine State Championships | Portland, ME 12th
Thu. 19 Valley Forge Immaculata Invitational | Immaculata, PA
Sat. 28 SUNY Canton ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 3rd
  SUNY Delhi ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 2nd
  Alfred St. ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY Champion
  Pine Manor ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY DNR
  Mills ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 4th
  Valley Forge ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY No Team Score
  Finlandia ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY No Team Score
  UMaine-Presque Isle NAC Championships | Farmington, ME 10th
 
November
Sat. 4 Alfred St. ECAC Championships | Milton, NY 11:00 a.m.
Fri. 10 SUNY Delhi USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA
  UMaine-Presque Isle USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA
  Valley Forge USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA