2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Wednesday August 22, 2018
Mills #
Oregon Institute of Technology
Wednesday, August 22
5:00 PM
Mills #
William Jessup
Wednesday, August 22
9:00 PM
Sunday August 26, 2018
Herkimer CC #
Sunday, August 26
11:00 AM
Scrimmage
Tuesday August 28, 2018
Holy Names
Tuesday, August 28
10:00 PM
Friday August 31, 2018
Whitman
Friday, August 31
12:30 PM
Ohio Northern
Friday, August 31
2:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Friday, August 31
4:00 PM
@ Ada, Ohio Ohio Northern Tournament
Linfield
Friday, August 31
5:30 PM
@ Forest Grove Oregon Trail Classic
Cazenovia
Friday, August 31
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
Friday, August 31
7:00 PM
Marian (Wis.)
Friday, August 31
8:00 PM
@ Ripon, Wis. Ripon Quad
Saturday September 01, 2018
Bluffton
Saturday, September 01
10:30 AM
@ Ada, Ohio
Ripon
Saturday, September 01
11:00 AM
Centenary (N.J.)
Saturday, September 01
11:00 AM
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Saturday, September 01
11:00 AM
Penn St.-Abington
Saturday, September 01
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Saturday, September 01
1:30 PM
@ Ripon, Wis.
Carnegie Mellon
Saturday, September 01
2:30 PM
@ Ada, Ohio
Ind.-Northwest
Saturday, September 01
3:00 PM
Willamette
Saturday, September 01
6:00 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Lewis & Clark
Saturday, September 01
8:30 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Sunday September 02, 2018
Dean
Sunday, September 02
11:00 AM
Me.-Fort Kent
Sunday, September 02
12:00 PM
Sunday, September 02
1:00 PM
@ Delhi, N.Y.
Pacific (Ore.)
Sunday, September 02
2:30 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Sunday, September 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Dean
Tuesday, September 04
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
Tuesday, September 04
7:30 PM
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Cincinnati Christian
Wednesday, September 05
7:00 PM
Sage
Wednesday, September 05
7:00 PM
Thursday September 06, 2018
Rutgers-Newark
Thursday, September 06
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Mont Alto
Thursday, September 06
7:00 PM
Lesley
Thursday, September 06
8:00 PM
Friday September 07, 2018
Kalamazoo
Friday, September 07
5:00 PM
@ Holland, Mich.
Bluffton
Friday, September 07
5:00 PM
Keuka
Friday, September 07
5:00 PM
Keuka College Invitational
Ohio Northern
Friday, September 07
7:00 PM
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Albion
Friday, September 07
7:00 PM
@ Holland, Mich.
Simpson (Calif.)
Friday, September 07
7:00 PM
Emmaus
Friday, September 07
8:00 PM
Saturday September 08, 2018
Bryn Mawr
Saturday, September 08
10:00 AM
Adrian
Saturday, September 08
11:00 AM
@ Holland, Mich. MIAA Crossover
Saturday, September 08
11:00 AM
Hartwick
Saturday, September 08
11:00 AM
@ Keuka
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Saturday, September 08
11:00 AM
Goucher
Saturday, September 08
12:00 PM
@ Bryn Mawr, PA
Heidelberg
Saturday, September 08
12:00 PM
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Fisher
Saturday, September 08
1:00 PM
@ Pine Manor College
Newbury College
Saturday, September 08
1:00 PM
@ Mt. Holyoke
Hope
Saturday, September 08
1:00 PM
MIAA Preview Tournament
Hilbert
Saturday, September 08
1:00 PM
@ Keuka Park, NY
DePauw
Saturday, September 08
2:00 PM
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Mount Holyoke
Saturday, September 08
3:00 PM
Emmaus
Saturday, September 08
3:00 PM
New Hope
Saturday, September 08
3:00 PM
West Coast Baptist
Saturday, September 08
7:00 PM
Sunday September 09, 2018
Fisher
Sunday, September 09
1:00 PM
Monday September 10, 2018
Utica
Monday, September 10
7:00 PM
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Suffolk
Tuesday, September 11
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Cedar Crest
Wednesday, September 12
TBA
Southern Vt.
Wednesday, September 12
7:00 PM
Hanover
Wednesday, September 12
7:00 PM
Northland
Wednesday, September 12
7:00 PM
Friday September 14, 2018
Beloit
Friday, September 14
12:00 PM
@ UCSC 2018 Slugfest Tournament
Mary Washington
Friday, September 14
2:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ohio
Friday, September 14
3:00 PM
@ St. Mary's City, Md. Seahawk Invitational
Monmouth (Ill.)
Friday, September 14
3:00 PM
@ Galesburg, IL
Centenary (N.J.)
Friday, September 14
5:00 PM
Alvernia
Friday, September 14
5:00 PM
@ St. Marys City, MD
Simpson (Calif.)
Friday, September 14
5:00 PM
@ UCSC 2018 Slugfest Tournament
Heidelberg
Friday, September 14
6:00 PM
@ Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Tournament
Penn St.-Behrend
Friday, September 14
7:00 PM
Knox
Friday, September 14
7:00 PM
Saturday September 15, 2018
St. Mary's (Md.)
Saturday, September 15
10:00 AM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Saturday, September 15
10:00 AM
@ Galesburg, IL
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Saturday, September 15
11:00 AM
Wittenberg
Saturday, September 15
12:00 PM
2018 Wittenberg Fall Classic
Anderson (Ind.)
Saturday, September 15
12:00 PM
@ Galesburg, Ill.
New Jersey City
Saturday, September 15
12:00 PM
@ St. Marys City, MD
Rockford
Saturday, September 15
12:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, September 15
12:00 PM
Slugfest - West Field House
Rosemont
Saturday, September 15
1:00 PM
Anna Maria
Saturday, September 15
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
Saturday, September 15
2:00 PM
@ Penn College
Moody Bible
Saturday, September 15
2:00 PM
@ Rockford Tournament
Penn College
Saturday, September 15
4:00 PM
Arcadia
Saturday, September 15
5:00 PM
@ UCSC 2018 Slugfest Tournament
Sunday September 16, 2018
Washington Adventist
Sunday, September 16
TBA
Wesley
Sunday, September 16
11:00 AM
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Dean
Tuesday, September 18
6:00 PM
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Cairn
Wednesday, September 19
TBA
Mt. St. Joseph
Wednesday, September 19
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Wednesday, September 19
7:00 PM
Thursday September 20, 2018
Old Westbury
Thursday, September 20
7:00 PM
Friday September 21, 2018
Beloit
Friday, September 21
TBA
Purchase St.
Friday, September 21
6:30 PM
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
11:00 AM
Transylvania
Saturday, September 22
1:00 PM
Pratt *
Davis
Saturday, September 22
1:00 PM
Rosemont
Saturday, September 22
1:00 PM
@ Valley Forge
Pratt *
New Rochelle
Saturday, September 22
3:00 PM
@ Davis College
Monday September 24, 2018
Silver Lake
Monday, September 24
8:00 PM
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Bard
Tuesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Thursday September 27, 2018
Fisher
Thursday, September 27
7:00 PM
Friday September 28, 2018
Northland
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ Watertown, WI
DeSales
Friday, September 28
5:00 PM
@ Glenside, PA
Buena Vista
Friday, September 28
5:00 PM
@ Decatur, Ill.
Maranatha Baptist
Friday, September 28
9:00 PM
Maranatha Tri
UC Santa Cruz
Friday, September 28
10:00 PM
Saturday September 29, 2018
Immaculata
Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM
@ Glenside, PA
Millikin
Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM
Purchase St.
Saturday, September 29
12:00 PM
La Roche
Saturday, September 29
1:00 PM
@ Houghton (Caneadea, NY)
Rowan
Saturday, September 29
1:00 PM
@ Glenside, PA
Lehman
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
@ Purchase
Saturday, September 29
2:00 PM
Houghton
Saturday, September 29
3:00 PM
Saturday, September 29
3:00 PM
@ Decatur, Ill.
Sunday September 30, 2018
Sunday, September 30
10:00 AM
Culinary Institute of America
Sunday, September 30
12:00 PM
@ Pratt Institute
Culinary Institute of America *
Sunday, September 30
12:00 PM
Sunday, September 30
1:00 PM
@ 2018 Alumni Match
King's (NY) *
Sunday, September 30
2:00 PM
King's (NY)
Sunday, September 30
2:00 PM
@ Pratt Institute
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Cincinnati Christian
Tuesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Fisher
Tuesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Penn St. Schuylkill
Wednesday, October 03
6:00 PM
Thursday October 04, 2018
SUNY Cobleskill
Thursday, October 04
7:00 PM
Franklin
Thursday, October 04
7:00 PM
Lesley
Thursday, October 04
7:00 PM
Friday October 05, 2018
Lycoming Tournament
Friday, October 05
TBA
@ Williamsport, PA
West Coast Baptist
Friday, October 05
TBA
Penn St.-Altoona
Friday, October 05
4:00 PM
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Emmaus
Friday, October 05
7:00 PM
Macalester
Friday, October 05
8:00 PM
Saturday October 06, 2018
Lycoming Tournament
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Williamsport, PA
Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ PSU Brandywine PSU Brandywine Dig Pink Tournament
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ St. Paul, MN
Medaille
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ Williamsport, PA
Penn State Brandywine
Saturday, October 06
4:00 PM
PSU Brandywine Dig Pink Tournament
Hamline
Saturday, October 06
4:00 PM
@ St. Paul, Minn. Hamline Quad
Caltech
Saturday, October 06
4:00 PM
St. Katherine
Saturday, October 06
6:00 PM
@ At Cal Tech
Faith Bapt. Bible
Saturday, October 06
7:30 PM
Sunday October 07, 2018
Cedar Crest
Sunday, October 07
12:00 PM
@ PSU Brandywine PSU Brandywine Dig Pink Tournament
Marywood
Sunday, October 07
2:00 PM
@ PSU Brandywine PSU Brandywine Dig Pink Tournament
Redlands
Sunday, October 07
3:00 PM
Manchester
Sunday, October 07
5:00 PM
@ Currier Gym - University of Redlands - Redlands, Calif.
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Albright
Tuesday, October 09
6:00 PM
Clarks Summit
Tuesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Silver Lake
Tuesday, October 09
8:00 PM
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Centre
Wednesday, October 10
7:30 PM
Thursday October 11, 2018
Misericordia
Thursday, October 11
6:00 PM
Ind.-Northwest
Thursday, October 11
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
Thursday, October 11
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
Thursday, October 11
7:00 PM
Mitchell
Thursday, October 11
7:00 PM
Friday October 12, 2018
Susquehanna
Friday, October 12
5:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Cooper Union
Friday, October 12
7:00 PM
Medaille
Friday, October 12
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Mont Alto
Friday, October 12
7:00 PM
Friday, October 12
7:30 PM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Boyce
Friday, October 12
8:00 PM
Saturday October 13, 2018
Alpena CC
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
Lakeland
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
Elmhurst
Saturday, October 13
1:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Saturday, October 13
2:00 PM
Central (Iowa)
Saturday, October 13
2:00 PM
@ Plymouth, WI
Calvin
Saturday, October 13
3:30 PM
Midwest Invitational
Sunday October 14, 2018
Green Mountain
Sunday, October 14
11:00 AM
Rosemont
Sunday, October 14
3:00 PM
Monday October 15, 2018
Utica
Monday, October 15
7:00 PM
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Northland
Tuesday, October 16
4:30 PM
North Central (Minn.)
Tuesday, October 16
6:30 PM
@ Northland College
Thursday October 18, 2018
Elmira
Thursday, October 18
6:00 PM
Friday October 19, 2018
Gwynedd Mercy
Friday, October 19
TBA
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, October 19
4:00 PM
@ Olivet, Mich. Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Olivet, MI)
Denison
Friday, October 19
6:00 PM
@ Albion
Transylvania
Friday, October 19
7:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible
Friday, October 19
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
Friday, October 19
8:00 PM
Saturday October 20, 2018
Olivet
Saturday, October 20
11:00 AM
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Otterbein
Saturday, October 20
1:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
Saturday, October 20
1:00 PM
@ Marywood
Wis.-Platteville
Saturday, October 20
2:00 PM
@ Olivet College Albion/Olivet Invitational
Alverno
Saturday, October 20
2:00 PM
Marywood
Saturday, October 20
3:00 PM
Muskingum
Saturday, October 20
3:00 PM
@ Otterbein
D'Youville
Saturday, October 20
3:30 PM
Monday October 22, 2018
SUNY Poly
Monday, October 22
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine
Monday, October 22
7:00 PM
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Mass. Maritime
Tuesday, October 23
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Hartwick
Wednesday, October 24
6:30 PM
UC Clermont
Wednesday, October 24
7:00 PM
Houghton
Wednesday, October 24
7:00 PM
King's (NY)
Wednesday, October 24
7:30 PM
at Pratt ARC
Thursday October 25, 2018
Anna Maria
Thursday, October 25
7:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
Thursday, October 25
7:00 PM
Friday October 26, 2018
Brooklyn
Friday, October 26
TBA
@ At UCSC
Birmingham-Southern
Friday, October 26
3:00 PM
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.) Emory National Invitational
Rockford
Friday, October 26
7:00 PM
Crown (Minn.)
Friday, October 26
8:00 PM
Saturday October 27, 2018
Messiah
Saturday, October 27
TBA
TBD
Saturday, October 27
TBA
@ At UCSC
Salem
Saturday, October 27
10:00 AM
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Albertus Magnus
Saturday, October 27
11:00 AM
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Saturday, October 27
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
Saturday, October 27
12:30 PM
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Becker
Saturday, October 27
1:00 PM
@ Albertus Magnus
Northland
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
Sunday October 28, 2018
Cazenovia
Sunday, October 28
TBA
@ Alfred State
Sunday, October 28
10:00 AM
Cazenovia
Sunday, October 28
2:00 PM
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Yeshiva
Tuesday, October 30
7:30 PM
Saturday November 03, 2018
ACAA Tournament %
Saturday, November 03
TBA
TBA %
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ Delhi, N.Y.
Sunday November 04, 2018
TBA %
Sunday, November 04
TBA
@ Delhi, N.Y.
ACAA Tournament %
Sunday, November 04
TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season