2017 ACAA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Tuesday August 29, 2017
SUNY Cobleskill
Tuesday, August 29
6:30 PM
Scrimmage
Friday September 01, 2017
Mills
0
Southwestern (Tex.)
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Mills
0
UC Santa Cruz
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
Morrisville St.
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Held at Morrisville-Eaton HS - Fearon Road, Morrisville
Plattsburgh
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Trinity (D.C.)
0
Friday, September 01
Final
Aurora
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Dubuque
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Saturday September 02, 2017
Centenary (N.J.)
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
Penn St.-Abington
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Hackettstown, N.J.
Mills
0
Elmhurst
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Santa Cruz, CA Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
Keystone
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
MSOE
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Lake Forest, Ill. Lake Forest Invitational
Plymouth St.
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Lake Forest
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
MIT
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
St. Joseph (Vt.)
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Husson
Western New Eng.
3
Mills
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Santa Cruz, CA Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
Sunday September 03, 2017
Husson
3
Sunday, September 03
Final
4th Annual Husson Invitational
Unity
0
Sunday, September 03
Final
Me.-Machias
0
Sunday, September 03
Final
@ Husson
Tuesday September 05, 2017
Newbury College
3
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Hellenic College
Wis.-Superior
3
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Penn St. Schuylkill
0
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Sage
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Thursday September 07, 2017
Lesley
3
Thursday, September 07
Final
Friday September 08, 2017
Concordia Chicago
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Ashland, Wis.
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Friday, September 08
Final
SJC Autumn Invitational
Rio Grande
3
Mills
0
Friday, September 08
Final
Cazenovia
0
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Elmira, NY
Elmira
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Fredonia
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Potsdam, NY Clarkson Tournament
Husson
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Saint Joseph's Colle SJC Autumn Invitational
West Coast Baptist
3
Mills
0
Friday, September 08
Final
Bethany Lutheran
1
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Northland College
Saturday September 09, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Saint Joseph's College
Elmira
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Elmira Tourney
Cazenovia
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Bryn Mawr
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
Potsdam
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Elmira, NY
Husson
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Saint Joseph's Colle SJC Autumn Invitational Consolation
Keuka
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
Cedar Crest
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Newbury College
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Fitchburg, Mass.
Fitchburg St.
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Tri Match With Newbury
Simpson (Calif.)
3
Mills
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Rockford
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Ashland, Wis.
Northland
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Bryn Athyn
0
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Hartwick
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
St. Joseph (Vt.)
0
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Northland
3
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Thursday September 14, 2017
Salem St.
3
Thursday, September 14
Final
Rosemont
0
Thursday, September 14
Final
Medaille
0
Thursday, September 14
Final
UC Santa Cruz
3
Mills
0
Thursday, September 14
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Wis.-River Falls
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Elmira
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Oswego, N.Y.
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
Friday, September 15
Final
UW-River Falls Invitational
Oswego
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Saturday September 16, 2017
Becker
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
Bard
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Dean
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Mitchell
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Quincy, Mass.
St. John Fisher
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Clarks Summit
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Mount Aloysius
Fisher
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Franklin, MA
Albertus Magnus
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Leicester, Mass.
St. Olaf
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ RIVER FALLS, WI UW-River Falls Invitational
Eastern Nazarene
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Mt. Aloysius
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ RIVER FALLS, WIS
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Houghton
3
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Clarks Summit
3
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Suffolk
3
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Husson
3
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Thursday September 21, 2017
Lancaster Bible
3
Thursday, September 21
Final
Mt. Aloysius
3
Thursday, September 21
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Davis
0
Thursday, September 21
Final
Friday September 22, 2017
Washington College
3
Friday, September 22
Final
@ Glenside, Pa. Knights Invitational
Simpson
3
Friday, September 22
Final
@ RIPON, Wis.
Saturday September 23, 2017
Rowan
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Glenside, Pa. Knights Invitational
Medgar Evers
1
Saturday, September 23
Final
Ripon
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Arcadia
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Wis.-River Falls
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ RIPON, Wis.
Eastern Conn. St.
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ PLYMOUTH, N.H.
Worcester St.
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Mass. Maritime Academy; Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Plymouth St.
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Mass. Maritime
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Penn St.-Behrend
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Mills
0
Multnomah
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Eugene, Ore.
Cazenovia
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Mills
0
New Hope
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Sunday September 24, 2017
Lyndon St.
0
Sunday, September 24
Final
Monday September 25, 2017
Utica
2
Monday, September 25
Final
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Washington Adventist
0
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Dean
3
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Me.-Machias
1
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Morrisville St.
3
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Me.-Machias
0
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Friday September 29, 2017
Cazenovia
0
Friday, September 29
Final
Wells
1
Friday, September 29
Final
@ Canton, N.Y.
Ky. Christian
3
Friday, September 29
Final
Boyce
0
Friday, September 29
Final
Saturday September 30, 2017
Ky. Christian
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Alice Lloyd
1
Saturday, September 30
Final
Southern Me.
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
D'Youville
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Elmira
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Southern Me.
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Baldwin Wallace
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Buffalo, NY
WPI
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Boston, MA
Wis.-Platteville
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Carroll University
Emerson
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
St. Lawrence
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Sunday October 01, 2017
Mills
0
Simpson (Calif.)
3
Sunday, October 01
Final
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Mass. Maritime
1
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Penn St. Schuylkill
0
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
3
Wednesday, October 04
Final
St. Joseph (Vt.)
3
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Me.-Fort Kent
3
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Thursday October 05, 2017
Dean
3
Thursday, October 05
Final
Friday October 06, 2017
Lycoming
3
Friday, October 06
Final
Lycoming Tournament
Simpson
3
Friday, October 06
Final
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Misericordia
3
Friday, October 06
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Penn St.-Behrend
3
Friday, October 06
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Green Mountain
0
Friday, October 06
Final
Lycoming
3
Friday, October 06
Final
Maranatha Baptist
1
Friday, October 06
Final
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Classic
Mills
0
Life Pacific
3
Friday, October 06
Final
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Johnson St.
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Wis.-Platteville
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Elizabethtown
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic
Saturday, October 07
Final
Becker
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Brookline, MA
Penn St.-Behrend
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Johnson St.
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Mills
0
Redlands
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
St. Olaf
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Classic
Newbury College
1
Saturday, October 07
Final
Green Mountain
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Mills
0
University of Antelope Valley
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
Sunday October 08, 2017
Mills
0
Caltech
3
Sunday, October 08
Final
Mills
0
St. Katherine
3
Sunday, October 08
Final
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Lesley
3
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Maine Maritime
3
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wis.-Superior
3
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Penn St.-Abington
3
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Southern Vt.
3
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Thursday October 12, 2017
Mount Saint Mary's
3
Thursday, October 12
Final
Friday October 13, 2017
Lycoming
3
Friday, October 13
Final
Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Mount Mary
1
Friday, October 13
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.)
2
Friday, October 13
Final
Lynchburg
3
Friday, October 13
Final
Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Saturday October 14, 2017
Messiah
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Alfred, NY Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred University
Eastern Nazarene
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
King's (NY)
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
Faith Bapt. Bible
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
Grace Bible College Tournament
Bryn Mawr
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Utica, NY
Hilbert
1
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Alfred, NY Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred University
Oswego
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Middlebury
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Brunswick, Maine
Utica
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Bowdoin
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Elmira
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Sunday October 15, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
1
Sunday, October 15
Final
Potsdam
2
Sunday, October 15
Final
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Medgar Evers
0
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Bard
3
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Me.-Machias
0
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Gogebic Community College
Wednesday, October 18
7:00 PM
Me.-Machias
0
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Thursday October 19, 2017
Bryn Athyn
1
Thursday, October 19
Final
Newbury College
2
Thursday, October 19
Final
Friday October 20, 2017
Friday, October 20
Final
Mills
0
Ottawa University
3
Friday, October 20
Final
@ Lancaster, CA
Mills
3
West Coast Baptist
1
Friday, October 20
Final
Saturday October 21, 2017
Pratt
0
Saturday, October 21
Final
Emerson
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Fisher
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Wis.-Platteville
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Mass. Maritime
0
Saturday, October 21
Final
Salem St.
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Culinary Institute of America
1
Saturday, October 21
Final
Wells
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Mass. Maritime
1
Saturday, October 21
Final
SUNY Cobleskill
1
Saturday, October 21
Final
Sunday October 22, 2017
Rochester (N.Y.)
3
Sunday, October 22
Final
@ Keuka Park, NY
Keuka
1
Sunday, October 22
Final
Monday October 23, 2017
Mills
0
UC Santa Cruz
3
Monday, October 23
Final
Tuesday October 24, 2017
Fitchburg St.
0
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
3
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Me.-Fort Kent
3
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Cazenovia
1
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Simpson (Calif.)
Wednesday, October 25
Cancelled
Thursday October 26, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
3
Thursday, October 26
Final
Senior Night
Friday October 27, 2017
Geneseo
3
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Houghton College Houghton Invitational (Houghton, N.Y.)
Houghton
1
Friday, October 27
Final
MSOE
3
Friday, October 27
Final
@ Lisle, Ill.
Benedictine (Ill.)
3
Friday, October 27
Final
Dallas
3
Mills
0
Friday, October 27
Final
Saturday October 28, 2017
Cazenovia
1
Saturday, October 28
Final
Penn College
0
Saturday, October 28
Final
Brockport
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
Trinity (D.C.)
0
Saturday, October 28
Final
Me.-Fort Kent %
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
NIAC Championship
Hiram
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Brockport, N.Y.
Eastern Conn. St.
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Fisher %
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
NIAC Championship
Southern Me.
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
Tuesday October 31, 2017
Hilbert
1
Tuesday, October 31
Final
Wednesday November 01, 2017
Fisher
Wednesday, November 01
Cancelled
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
Final
ACAA Championships Semifinals
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Alfred, NY ACAA Semifinal
Sunday November 05, 2017
Sunday, November 05
Final
ACAA Championships Finals
# Exhibition
% Post season