2018 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Time/Result Links
 
August
Fri. 31 SUNY Delhi Hartwick | Oneonta, NY 1 of 2
  Alfred State Houghton Short Course | Canedea, NY 4 of 7
  Valley Forge Bryn Mawr Invitational | Bryn Mawr, PA 12 of 12
 
September
Sat. 1 Thomas More Queen City Invitational | Highland Heights, KY 2 of 4
  Finlandia Tom Barry Invitational | DePere, Wis. 10 a.m.
Sat. 8 SUNY Delhi Hamilton College Invite | Clinton, NY 3 of 8
  Thomas More Kentucky Invitational | Lexington, KY 3 of 3
  Alfred State Alfred University Short | Alfred, NY 3 of 5
  Valley Forge Dutchman Invitational | Annville, PA 15 of 15
Fri. 14 Finlandia Spartan Invite | East Lansing, MI 10 a.m.
Sat. 15 SUNY Delhi SUNY Oneonta Invitational | Oneonta, NY 10:15 a.m.
  Valley Forge Bill Fritz Invitational | Glassboro, NJ
Sat. 22 Thomas More Miami Invitational | Oxford, OH NTS
  Alfred State Roberts Wesleyan | Rochester, NY 13th of 21.
Sat. 29 SUNY Delhi Geneseo Invite | Geneseo, NY 4th of 23
  Alfred State Geneseo Invite | Geneseo, NY 19th of 24
  Thomas More Louisville Invitational | Louisville, KY 12th of 34
  Finlandia Roy Griak Invitational | Minneapolis, MN 25th of 25
 
October
Wed. 3 SUNY Delhi Bronco Classic | Delhi, NY NTS
Sat. 6 Finlandia Disney ESPN Classic | Orlando, FL 16th of 16
Fri. 12 SUNY Delhi Albany Invite | Albany, NY
Sat. 13 Thomas More Evansville Invitational | Evansville, IN 5th of 8
  Valley Forge Jack St. Claire Invitational | Philadelphia, PA
Fri. 19 Finlandia Oshkosh Open | Oshkosh, WI 10 a.m.
Sat. 27 SUNY Delhi ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 1st
  Thomas More ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY DNR
  Alfred State ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 2nd
  Finlandia ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY DNR
  Valley Forge ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY NTS
  Pratt # ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 3rd
 
November
Fri. 9 SUNY Delhi USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA Champion
Sat. 10 Thomas More NCAA Division III Mideast Regional | Center Valley, PA
# Exhibition