2017-18 ACAA Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Time/Result Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Alfred St. Houghton Short Course | Canedea, NY 5th
  Valley Forge Bryn Mawr Invitational | Bryn Mawr, PA 6th
Sat. 2 SUNY Canton Southern Vermont College Invitational | Bennington, VT 5th
  SUNY Delhi LeMoyne | Syracuse, NY 1st
  Finlandia Tom Barry Invitational | DePere, Wis. DNR
  UMaine-Presque Isle UM - Farmington Invitational | Farmington, ME 6th
Sat. 9 SUNY Canton Castleton Invitational | Castleton, VT 5th
  SUNY Delhi Hamilton | Clinton, NY 3rd
  Alfred St. Finger Lakes CC Invitational | Canandaigua, NY 2nd
  UMaine-Presque Isle Husson University Invitational | Wenham, MA 3rd
  Valley Forge Dutchmen Invitational | Annville, PA 14th
Sat. 16 Valley Forge Division II/III Challenge | Kutztown, PA 18th
  SUNY Canton Johnson State College | Johnson, VT 1st
  SUNY Delhi SUNY Oneonta | Oneonta, NY 2nd
  Alfred St. University of Rochester | Rochester, NY 5th
  Pine Manor UMass-Dartmouth | Dartmouth, MA 40th
  Finlandia St. Olaf Invitational | Northfield, MN No Team Score
Sat. 23 SUNY Canton SUNY Poly Invitational | Marcy, NY 8th
  Alfred St. Roberts Wesleyan | Rochester, NY 6th
  Pine Manor Pop Crowell Invitational | Wenham, MA 13th
  UMaine-Presque Isle Pop Crowell Invitational | Wenham, MA 9th
Thu. 28 Valley Forge Lancaster Homecoming Invitational | Lancaster, PA 6th
Fri. 29 SUNY Delhi Paul Short Run | Bethlehem, PA 14th
  Pine Manor Lt. Travis J. Fuller Invitational | Buzzards Bay, MA 6th
Sat. 30 Finlandia Bay College Invite | Escanaba, MI Did Not Run
  UMaine-Presque Isle Bowdoin College Invitational | Brunswick, ME 1:00 p.m.
 
October
Wed. 4 SUNY Delhi Bronco Classic | Delhi, NY 1st
Sat. 7 Alfred St. Houghton Long Course | Canedea, NY 14th
Sun. 8 UMaine-Presque Isle UMPI Alumni and All-Comers Race | Presque Isle, ME 11:00 a.m.
Fri. 13 Pine Manor Emmanuel College | Boston, MA 23rd
  Valley Forge Bryn Athyn Invitational | Bryn Athyn, PA 7th
Sat. 14 SUNY Canton Cross Country Only Championships | Geneva, NY 5th
  SUNY Delhi Green Mountain College | Poultney, VT 1st
  Alfred St. Alumni Meet | Alfred, NY No Scoring
  Finlandia UW Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invite | Oshkosh, WI Did Not Run
  UMaine-Presque Isle Maine State Championships | Portland, ME 11th
Thu. 19 Valley Forge Immaculata Invitational | Immaculata, PA 4:00 p.m.
Sat. 28 SUNY Canton ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 3rd
  SUNY Delhi ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY Champion
  Alfred St. ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 2nd
  Pine Manor ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY DNR
  Finlandia ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY DNR
  Valley Forge ACAA Championships | Delhi, NY 4th
  UMaine-Presque Isle NAC Championships | Farmington, ME 8th
 
November
Sat. 4 Alfred St. ECAC Championships | Milton, NY 11:00 a.m.
Fri. 10 SUNY Delhi USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA
  UMaine-Presque Isle USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA
  Valley Forge USCAA Championships | Virginia Beach, VA