2018-19 Men's Soccer Schedule

Tuesday August 21, 2018
Oneonta
Tuesday, August 21
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Sunday August 26, 2018
SUNY Cobleskill
Sunday, August 26
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Friday August 31, 2018
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Friday, August 31
Final
Northland
0
Friday, August 31
Final - OT
Ithaca
2
Friday, August 31
Final
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Field #85
Emerson
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Saturday September 01, 2018
Emory & Henry
6
Saturday, September 01
Final
Viterbo
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Northland College
Sunday September 02, 2018
Sunday, September 02
Final
Hanover
2
Sunday, September 02
Final
St. Elizabeth
3
Pratt
1
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Bronx CC
Dean College
2
Sunday, September 02
Final
Monday September 03, 2018
Lakeland
1
Monday, September 03
Final
Tuesday September 04, 2018
McDaniel
8
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Anna Maria
0
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 06, 2018
Transylvania
0
Thursday, September 06
Final - 2OT
Clarks Summit
1
Thursday, September 06
Final
Eureka
3
Thursday, September 06
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Penn St.-Hazleton
Friday, September 07
Cancelled
Pratt
3
Penn St.-Hazleton
2
Friday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
Franciscan
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
Game moved to Franciscan
Sunday September 09, 2018
Bethany (W.V.)
3
Sunday, September 09
Final - OT
@ Wheeling, WV
Rose-Hulman
1
Sunday, September 09
Final
Monday September 10, 2018
Lakeland
1
Monday, September 10
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Plymouth St.
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Otterbein
0
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Fitchburg St.
Wednesday, September 12
Postponed
Penn State-Mont Alto
0
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Hartwick
1
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Anderson (Ind.)
1
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Thursday September 13, 2018
Emmaus
3
Thursday, September 13
Final
D'Youville
1
Thursday, September 13
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Lawrence
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
Bard
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
5
Saturday, September 15
Final
Kenyon
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
Sunday September 16, 2018
Pratt
2
Culinary Institute
1
Sunday, September 16
Final - OT
Mt. Aloysius
4
Sunday, September 16
Final
Monday September 17, 2018
Southern Me.
2
Monday, September 17
Final
Franklin
1
Monday, September 17
Final
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Ohio Northern
3
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Southern Vt.
1
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Cairn
4
Wednesday, September 19
Final
SUNY Poly
2
Wednesday, September 19
Final - 2OT
Thursday September 20, 2018
King's (NY)
3
Pratt
1
Thursday, September 20
Final
@ Aviator Field #1
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
Final
Capital
3
Saturday, September 22
Final - OT
Sunday September 23, 2018
Pratt
0
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
7
Sunday, September 23
Final
Monday September 24, 2018
New Rochelle
4
Monday, September 24
Final
DePauw
0
Monday, September 24
Final - 2OT
Rivier
1
Monday, September 24
Final
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Framingham St.
3
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Note: Site & Time Change
Denison
2
Wednesday, September 26
Final - OT
Elmira
0
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Notre Dame HS
Thursday September 27, 2018
Medaille
3
Thursday, September 27
Final
at Dobson Field
Saturday September 29, 2018
Webb Institute
0
Pratt
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Randall's Island
Grove City
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
Saturday, September 29
Cancelled
Saturday, September 29
Final
Please note new game time
Green Mountain
1
Saturday, September 29
Final
Monday October 01, 2018
Northland
2
Monday, October 01
Final
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Berkeley (NJ)
6
Wednesday, October 03
Final
St. John Fisher
2
Wednesday, October 03
Final - 2OT
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Lesley
1
Wednesday, October 03
Final - 2OT
Thursday October 04, 2018
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
1
Thursday, October 04
Final
Crown (Minn.)
1
Thursday, October 04
Final - 2OT
Saturday October 06, 2018
Christendom
7
Saturday, October 06
Final
Northern Vermont-Johnson
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
SUNY ESF
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
Sunday October 07, 2018
SUNY ESF
3
Sunday, October 07
Final
Pratt
3
Vaughn
10
Sunday, October 07
Final
Monday October 08, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
1
Monday, October 08
Final
Wednesday October 10, 2018
St. Elizabeth
5
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Nazareth
6
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Pratt
1
Berkeley (NY)
9
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Friday October 12, 2018
Grace Christian (Mich.)
3
Friday, October 12
Final
Saturday October 13, 2018
Pratt
0
Fisher
1
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
North Park
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Sunday October 14, 2018
Sunday, October 14
Postponed
SUNY ESF
Sunday, October 14
Cancelled
@ Randall's Island
Olivet
3
Sunday, October 14
Final
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Geneva
2
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Pratt
0
New Rochelle
5
Tuesday, October 16
Final
@ at Flowers Park
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Cazenovia
1
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Game relocated to Cazenovia
Gallaudet
7
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Salem St.
2
Wednesday, October 17
Final - 2OT
Thursday October 18, 2018
Houghton
2
Thursday, October 18
Final
Carnegie Mellon
2
Thursday, October 18
Final
Friday October 19, 2018
Wesley
3
Friday, October 19
Final
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Friday, October 19
9:00 PM
@ Aviator Field #1
Saturday October 20, 2018
Bethany Lutheran
Saturday, October 20
2:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
Saturday, October 20
Cancelled
Sunday October 21, 2018
Nazareth
Sunday, October 21
1:00 PM
Southern Vt.
Sunday, October 21
1:00 PM
Monday October 22, 2018
Patrick Henry
Monday, October 22
4:00 PM
Centre
Monday, October 22
7:00 PM
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Pitt.-Bradford
Tuesday, October 23
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tuesday, October 23
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 24, 2018
New Rochelle
Wednesday, October 24
3:00 PM
Central Pennsylvania
Wednesday, October 24
3:30 PM
Thursday October 25, 2018
Eastern Nazarene
Thursday, October 25
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist
Thursday, October 25
4:00 PM
Postponed from 9/25
Hilbert
Thursday, October 25
7:00 PM
Friday October 26, 2018
Wis.-Whitewater
Friday, October 26
6:00 PM
Saturday October 27, 2018
Applalachian Bible
Saturday, October 27
10:30 AM
Gwynedd Mercy
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
3:00 PM
Fisher
Saturday, October 27
4:30 PM
Geneva
Saturday, October 27
5:00 PM
Monday October 29, 2018
Lincoln (Ill.)
Monday, October 29
4:00 PM
Saturday November 03, 2018
Pratt *
ACAA Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ Findlandia University
Saturday, November 03
4:00 PM
Saturday, November 03
7:00 PM
@ Finlandia University ACAA Tournament
Sunday November 04, 2018
Pratt *
ACAA Tournament Championship
Sunday, November 04
TBA
@ Findlandia University
TBA %
Sunday, November 04
2:00 PM
@ Hancock, Mich.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season