2017-18 ACAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Thursday October 19, 2017
SUNY Ulster
Thursday, October 19
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Herkimer CCC
Wednesday, October 25
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Sunday October 29, 2017
Northampton CC
Sunday, October 29
TBA
Scrimmage
Wednesday November 01, 2017
Corning CC
0
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Saturday November 04, 2017
Stratford Va.
77
Saturday, November 04
Final
Wednesday November 08, 2017
Vermont Tech
84
Wednesday, November 08
Final - OT
Thursday November 09, 2017
Alfred #
0
Thursday, November 09
Final
Friday November 10, 2017
Md.-East. Shore
Friday, November 10
TBA
Villa Maria
86
Friday, November 10
Final
Sunday November 12, 2017
Fisher
81
Sunday, November 12
Final - OT
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Lakeland
84
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Rhode Island Col.
100
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
54
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
Ithaca
100
Friday, November 17
Final
Ithaca Cortaca Classic
Cazenovia
76
Friday, November 17
Final
Special Tees Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Geneva
75
Friday, November 17
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Larry Mahaney Gym Charlie Ryan Classic
Saturday November 18, 2017
Grove City
90
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Geneva College Coaches vs. Cancer
Thomas (ME)
65
Saturday, November 18
Final
Charlie Ryan Classic
Cortland
93
Saturday, November 18
Final
D'Youville
114
Saturday, November 18
Final - 2OT
@ Galanis Family Arena Special Tees Tournament - Games played at Alfred University
Millikin
79
Saturday, November 18
Final
Me.-Machias
71
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Larry Mahaney Gym Thomas College Tournament
Stratford
62
Saturday, November 18
Final
Sunday November 19, 2017
Berkeley (NY)
84
Sunday, November 19
Final
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
75
Tuesday, November 21
Final
St. Lawrence
89
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Baldwin Wallace
78
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Husson
78
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Eastern Nazarene
93
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Saturday November 25, 2017
John Jay
64
Saturday, November 25
Final
Colby
82
Saturday, November 25
Final
Colby Classic
Rochester (N.Y.)
84
Saturday, November 25
Final
Lexington Rochester Airport Hotel Tournament
Sunday November 26, 2017
Montclair St.
70
Sunday, November 26
Final
@ Wadsworth Gym Colby College Classic
Keuka
59
Sunday, November 26
Final
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Western Conn. St.
91
Sunday, November 26
Final
Penn State Brandywine
76
Sunday, November 26
Final
Monday November 27, 2017
Wells
67
Monday, November 27
Final
Tuesday November 28, 2017
Buffalo State
92
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Bryn Athyn
82
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Paul Smith's College
73
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Wednesday November 29, 2017
Northland
75
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Thursday November 30, 2017
Me.-Machias
58
Thursday, November 30
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
67
Thursday, November 30
Final
Friday December 01, 2017
Fla. National
72
Friday, December 01
Final
Misericordia
90
Friday, December 01
Final
Houghton
52
Friday, December 01
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
Southern Vt.
75
Saturday, December 02
Final
Sage
76
Saturday, December 02
Final
Marian (Wis.)
57
Saturday, December 02
Final
Monday December 04, 2017
Cazenovia
53
Monday, December 04
Final
Tuesday December 05, 2017
St. Joseph's (VT)
77
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Clarkson
86
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Mass.-Boston
86
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Maine
75
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Fredonia
74
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Wis.-Oshkosh
104
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday December 06, 2017
Penn State York
81
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Thursday December 07, 2017
SUNY ESF
49
Thursday, December 07
Final
Friday December 08, 2017
Neumann
79
Friday, December 08
Final
Crown (Minn.)
73
Friday, December 08
Final
Saturday December 09, 2017
Saturday, December 09
Final
Alfred
89
Saturday, December 09
Final
Houghton
75
Saturday, December 09
Final
Penn College
64
Saturday, December 09
Final
Sunday December 10, 2017
Westfield St.
72
Sunday, December 10
Final
Fisher
72
Sunday, December 10
Final
Wis.-Stout
84
Sunday, December 10
Final
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Castleton
63
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Saturday December 16, 2017
Morrisville St.
72
Saturday, December 16
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
77
Saturday, December 16
Final
Sunday December 17, 2017
Morrisville St.
74
Sunday, December 17
Final
Monday December 18, 2017
Me.-Machias
80
Monday, December 18
Final
Thursday December 28, 2017
Millikin
78
Thursday, December 28
Final
Friday December 29, 2017
Coast Guard
76
Friday, December 29
Final
Oswego
77
Friday, December 29
Final
@ Utica, NY - Clark Athletic Center Utica New Years Tournament
Wis.-Whitewater
90
Friday, December 29
Final
@ Connie Tilley Court - De Pere, Wis.
Saturday December 30, 2017
Connecticut Col.
60
Saturday, December 30
Final
Anna Maria
62
Saturday, December 30
Final
@ Utica, NY - Clark Athletic Center Utica New Years Tournament
Blackburn
100
Saturday, December 30
Final
@ Connie Tilley Court - De Pere, Wis.
Thursday January 04, 2018
Blue Lights
68
Thursday, January 04
Final
@ Florida National Florida National Tournament
Keuka
74
Thursday, January 04
Final
Friday January 05, 2018
Virgin Islands
75
Friday, January 05
Final
@ Hialeah, FL - Bucky Dent Gymnasium Florida National Tournament
Saturday January 06, 2018
Cazenovia
65
Saturday, January 06
Final
Blue Lights
101
Saturday, January 06
Final
Florida National Tournament
SUNY Poly
71
Saturday, January 06
Final
New Brunswick - St. John
58
Saturday, January 06
Final
CAN/AM Tournament
Sunday January 07, 2018
New Brunswick - St. John
61
Sunday, January 07
Final
CAN/AM Tournament
Monday January 08, 2018
SUNY ESF
61
Monday, January 08
Final
Tuesday January 09, 2018
Bowdoin
81
Tuesday, January 09
Final
Potsdam
73
Tuesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday January 10, 2018
St. Joseph's (VT)
58
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Colby
87
Wednesday, January 10
Final
D'Youville
74
Wednesday, January 10
Final
St. Scholastica
87
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Friday January 12, 2018
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
70
Friday, January 12
Final
Friday, January 12
Final
Saturday January 13, 2018
NHTI
102
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Lehman
108
Saturday, January 13
Final
Bay College
77
Saturday, January 13
Final
Monday January 15, 2018
Pratt
43
Monday, January 15
Final
Monday, January 15
Final
Tuesday January 16, 2018
North Central (Ill.)
102
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday January 17, 2018
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
73
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Fisher
74
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Friday January 19, 2018
Me.-Fort Kent
93
Friday, January 19
Final
Friday, January 19
Final
Medgar Evers
77
Friday, January 19
Final
Saturday January 20, 2018
Messiah
85
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Silver Lake
84
Saturday, January 20
Final
Sunday January 21, 2018
Middlebury
87
Sunday, January 21
Final
Sunday, January 21
Final
Tuesday January 23, 2018
Tuesday, January 23
Final
Bowdoin
73
Tuesday, January 23
Final
Penn St. Mont Alto
74
Tuesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Pitt.-Bradford
64
Wednesday, January 24
Final
SUNY Cobleskill
57
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Me.-Machias
67
Wednesday, January 24
Final - OT
Thursday January 25, 2018
Me.-Augusta
84
Thursday, January 25
Final
Penn St.-Schuylkill
86
Thursday, January 25
Final
Friday January 26, 2018
Paul Smith's College
68
Friday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 27, 2018
Five Towns
64
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
87
Saturday, January 27
Final
Sunday January 28, 2018
Fisher
81
Sunday, January 28
Final
Martin Luther
80
Sunday, January 28
Final
Tuesday January 30, 2018
Davis
60
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Plattsburgh
88
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Plymouth St.
78
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Wednesday January 31, 2018
Hilbert
80
Wednesday, January 31
Final - OT
Pitt.-Greensburg
73
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Me.-Fort Kent
82
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Thursday February 01, 2018
Vermont Tech
51
Thursday, February 01
Final
Saturday February 03, 2018
Fitchburg St.
88
Saturday, February 03
Final
Unity
56
Saturday, February 03
Final
New Rochelle
110
Saturday, February 03
Final - 2OT
Bay College
96
Saturday, February 03
Final
Monday February 05, 2018
Cairn
88
Monday, February 05
Final
Tuesday February 06, 2018
Middlebury
79
Tuesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday February 07, 2018
St. Scholastica
84
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Villa Maria
76
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 10, 2018
MCLA
62
Saturday, February 10
Final
@ Chandler Gym- Williams College
Gallaudet
61
Saturday, February 10
Final
St. Joseph's (VT)
82
Saturday, February 10
Final
Silver Lake
71
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Sunday February 11, 2018
Sunday, February 11
Final
Villa Maria
83
Sunday, February 11
Final
Tuesday February 13, 2018
SUNY ESF
Tuesday, February 13
Cancelled
Albertus Magnus
84
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Senior Day
Johnson St.
61
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday February 14, 2018
Washington Adventist
77
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Thursday February 15, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
64
Thursday, February 15
Final
Me.-Fort Kent
88
Thursday, February 15
Final
Friday February 16, 2018
Morrisville St.
82
Friday, February 16
Final
Saturday February 17, 2018
Villa Maria
81
Saturday, February 17
Final
Lakeland
88
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Friday February 23, 2018
Me.-Fort Kent
Friday, February 23
6:00 PM
@ Villa Maria NIAC Tournament
Saturday February 24, 2018
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
@ Pine Manor ACAA Championship Semifinals
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
@ Pine Manor College ACAA Championships
Sunday February 25, 2018
ACAA Tournament
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Pine Manor ACAA Championships Finals
# Exhibition
% Post season