Top Stories

Godfrey, Eberly Gain ACAA Volleyball Honors

Women's Volleyball

Bryanna Godfrey of Alfred State and Brittany Eberly of Valley Forge have been named the American Collegiate Athletic Association Women’s Volleyball Players of the Week.

Tabs

Oct 16 Cancelled
Men's Soccer
Villa Maria
at Alfred St.
Sep 19 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Houghton
1 at Alfred St.
Sep 19 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Pine Manor
3 at Suffolk
Sep 19 Final
Men's Soccer
3 SUNY Poly
1 at Alfred St.
Sep 19 Final
Women's Soccer
9 St. Joseph's (Bklyn)
0 at Valley Forge
Sep 19 Final
Women's Soccer
2 Bryant & Stratton
1 at SUNY Canton
Sep 19 Final
Women's Soccer
2 Cazenovia
1 at SUNY Delhi
Sep 18 Final
Men's Soccer
5 Staten Island
1 at Valley Forge
Sep 18 Final
Men's Soccer
4 Kansas Christian
1 vs. Finlandia
@ Yankton, S.D.
Sep 17 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Valley Forge
4 at Wilson
Sep 17 Final
Men's Soccer
0 SUNY Delhi
3 at SUNY Canton
Sep 17 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Fisher
1 at Me.-Presque Isle
Sep 17 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Alfred St.
1 at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 17 Final - OT
Women's Soccer
0 SUNY Delhi
1 at SUNY Canton
Sep 17 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Rivier
3 at Pine Manor
Sep 17 Final
Women's Soccer
7 Fisher
0 at Me.-Presque Isle
Sep 16 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Southern Vt.
1 at Pine Manor
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Valley Forge
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Finlandia
3 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ RIVER FALLS, WIS
Sep 16 Final
Men's Soccer
2 Maranatha Baptist
1 at Finlandia
Sep 16 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Valley Forge
8 at Gallaudet
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Pine Manor
0 vs. Mitchell
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 SUNY Canton
3 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Valley Forge
1 vs. Clarks Summit
@ Mount Aloysius
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Fisher
1 vs. SUNY Delhi
@ Franklin, MA
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Albertus Magnus
1 vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Leicester, Mass.
Sep 16 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
1 Mount Mary
1 at Finlandia
Sep 16 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Villa Maria
3 at SUNY Delhi
Sep 16 Final
Women's Soccer
7 Alfred St.
1 at Christendom
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Me.-Presque Isle
1 at Becker
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 SUNY Canton
1 vs. Bard
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 SUNY Delhi
3 at Dean
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Finlandia
3 vs. St. Olaf
@ RIVER FALLS, WI
UW-River Falls Invitational
Sep 15 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 SUNY Canton
3 at Oswego
Sep 15 Final
Men's Soccer
2 D'Youville
1 at Alfred St.
Sep 15 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Elmira
0 vs. SUNY Canton
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Sep 15 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 St. Thomas (Minn.)
0 at Finlandia
UW-River Falls Invitational
Sep 15 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Finlandia
3 at Wis.-River Falls
Sep 15 Final
Men's Soccer
1 Me.-Presque Isle
3 at Unity
Sep 15 Final
Women's Soccer
5 La Sierra
0 at Mills
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Pine Manor
3 at Salem St.
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Rosemont
3 at Valley Forge
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Alfred St.
0 at Medaille
Sep 14 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Johnson St.
2 at SUNY Canton
Sep 14 Final - OT
Women's Soccer
1 SUNY Delhi
2 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Sep 14 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Valley Forge
3 at Cairn
Sep 14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 UC Santa Cruz
0 at Mills
Sep 13 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Northland
2 at Finlandia
Sep 13 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 St. Joseph (Vt.)
3 at SUNY Delhi
Sep 13 Final
Women's Soccer
0 SUNY Poly
1 at Alfred St.
Sep 13 Final
Men's Soccer
2 SUNY Canton
0 at SUNY Poly
Sep 13 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
4 Pine Manor
3 at Lyndon St.
Sep 13 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Valley Forge
10 at Cairn
Sep 13 Final - OT
Men's Soccer
2 Elms
3 at Pine Manor
Sep 13 Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
3 Alfred St.
3 at Pitt.-Bradford

2017-18 ACAA Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Alfred St. 0-0 0-0
Finlandia 0-0 0-0
Me.-Presque Isle 0-0 0-0
Pine Manor 0-0 0-0
SUNY Canton 0-0 0-0
SUNY Delhi 0-0 0-0
Valley Forge 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2017-18 ACAA Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Alfred St. 0-0 0-0
Finlandia 0-0 0-0
Me.-Presque Isle 0-0 0-0
Pine Manor 0-0 0-0
SUNY Canton 0-0 0-0
SUNY Delhi 0-0 0-0
Valley Forge 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2017-18 ACAA Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Pine Manor 0-0 4-1-1
SUNY Canton 0-0 3-3-1
SUNY Delhi 0-0 2-3
Alfred St. 0-0 1-5-1
Finlandia 0-0 1-4
Me.-Presque Isle 0-0 1-4
Valley Forge 0-0 0-8
Full Standings

2017 ACAA Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Pine Manor 0-0 1-0
Alfred St. 0-0 4-2
SUNY Canton 0-0 4-2
Me.-Presque Isle 0-0 1-1
Valley Forge 0-0 3-4
SUNY Delhi 0-0 3-5
Finlandia 0-0 0-4-1
Mills 0-0 0-4
Full Standings

2018 ACAA Softball Standings

Conf Overall
Alfred St. 0-0 0-0
Finlandia 0-0 0-0
Me.-Presque Isle 0-0 0-0
Pine Manor 0-0 0-0
SUNY Canton 0-0 0-0
SUNY Delhi 0-0 0-0
Valley Forge 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2017 ACAA Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Valley Forge 0-0 9-2
Me.-Presque Isle 0-0 4-6
Alfred St. 0-0 3-5
Pine Manor 0-0 3-5
SUNY Canton 0-0 3-7
Finlandia 0-0 3-11
SUNY Delhi 0-0 1-7
Mills 0-0 0-8
Full Standings
Sep 19 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
SUNY Delhi
at Clarks Summit
Sep 20 2:30 PM
Women's Soccer
Finlandia
at Mt. Marty
Sep 20 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Pine Manor
at Bay Path
Sep 20 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Me.-Presque Isle
at Husson
Sep 20 5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Finlandia
at Mt. Marty
Sep 20 6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
SUNY Canton
at Clarkson
Sep 21 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Valley Forge
at Lancaster Bible
Sep 21 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Valley Forge
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Lancaster, PA
Sep 21 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Davis
at SUNY Delhi
Sep 21 8:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Pine Manor
at Lesley
rescheduled from 9/19
Sep 22 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Me.-Machias
at Me.-Presque Isle
Sep 22 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
SUNY Canton
vs. Washington College
@ Arcadia
Knights Invitational
Sep 22 8:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Simpson
vs. Finlandia
@ Ripon, Wis.
Sep 23 TBA
Women's Soccer
Valley Forge
at Medgar Evers
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Rowan
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Glenside, PA
Knights Invitational
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Medgar Evers
at Valley Forge
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Finlandia
at Ripon
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Soccer
SUNY ESF
at SUNY Delhi
Sep 23 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
SUNY Canton
at Arcadia
Sep 23 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Me.-Farmington
at Me.-Presque Isle
Sep 23 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
SUNY Canton
at Southern Vt.
Sep 23 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Pine Manor
at Pratt
Sep 23 1:00 PM
Men's Soccer
SUNY ESF
at SUNY Delhi
Sep 23 1:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Finlandia
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Ripon, Wis.
Sep 23 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Eastern Conn. St.
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ at Plymouth, NH (at Plymouth State U.)
Sep 23 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Pine Manor
vs. Worcester St.
@ Mass. Maritime Academy; Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Sep 23 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Berkeley (NY)
at SUNY Canton
Sep 23 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Me.-Farmington
at Me.-Presque Isle
Sep 23 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Me.-Presque Isle
at Plymouth St.
Sep 23 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Penn St.-Behrend
at Alfred St.
Sep 23 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Pine Manor
at Mass. Maritime
Sep 23 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Mills
at Multnomah Bible
Sep 23 6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Mills
at UC Santa Cruz
Sep 23 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Cazenovia
at Alfred St.
Sep 23 8:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Mills
at New Hope
Sep 24 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Lyndon St.
at Alfred St.
Sep 24 11:00 AM
Men's Soccer
Pine Manor
at Amherst
Sep 24 12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Bethany Lutheran
at Finlandia
Sep 24 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Penn St.-Beaver
at Alfred St.
Sep 24 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Me.-Presque Isle
at Thomas (ME)
Sep 24 2:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Bethany Lutheran
at Finlandia
Sep 24 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Penn St.-Beaver
at Alfred St.
Sep 24 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
SUNY Delhi
at St. Joseph (Vt.)
Sep 25 2:30 PM
Women's Soccer
St. Elizabeth
at Valley Forge
Sep 25 4:30 PM
Men's Soccer
St. Elizabeth
at Valley Forge
Sep 25 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Utica
at SUNY Delhi

Athlete of the Week